Porn star Christy Mackk tells tale/posts photos of beating by ex bf/MMA fighter
[…] He was released on October 29, 2012.[42] (I'm presuming this was added time rather than an additional conviction)

That actually looks like but one felony conviction.


However, if it is proved that indeed he broke 18 of Christy Mack's bones, her nose, knocked out some of her teeth, fractured a rib and ruptured her liver, and also attempted to rape her. He is most definitely going away for some time.

Besides the attempted Rape, that looks to me to be Felony Battery under Nevada Revised Statutes § 200.481 (2)(g)(2) a Class B Felony in Nevada

"Substantial bodily harm to the victim results or the battery is committed by strangulation, for a category B felony by imprisonment in the state prison for a minimum term of not less than 2 years and a maximum term of not more than 15 years."

Substantial bodily harm is defined in Nevada as: an injury which carries a substantial risk of death, injury resulting in loss or protracted impairment of a bodily organ or limb, or injury that causes prolonged pain (significantly longer than the pain immediately caused by the injury).